Teri Jo Rask
Actor/Director/Writer
THEATER
The Dinner Detective* Multiple Characters Murder Mystery Dinner Theater
Spectacle Lunatique12 Ensemble Redmoon Theatre ~ d. Alex Balestrieri
Move Ensemble NWaC ~ d. Anna Rose Epison & Matt Rudy
Spectacle Lunatique11 Ensemble Redmoon Theatre ~ d. Alex Balestrieri
Chronicles of the Cursed Ensemble Collaboraction ~ d. Anthony Moseley
Down and Out Love Crystal Theater ~ d. Amy Laviviere
Felatrix Reloaded Teri Crystal Theatre ~ d. Andrew Rizzo
DisCHORD Carly/Director/Writer University of Montana ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
SubUrbia Pakeeza When in Rome Productions ~ d. Kaet Morris
The Time of Your Life Nick’s Ma University of Montana ~ d. Joe Proctor Trilogy of Terror! Carly/Widder Honey Montana Tech ~ d. Mark Tenniswood
The Laramie Project Trish Steger/Newsperson Montana Tech ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
A Matter of Trust Shelly Orphan Girl Theatre ~ d. Melissa Hansen
The Vagina Monologues The Vagina Workshop Montana Tech ~ d. Patricia Castren
Babes in Toyland Nellie Mother Lode Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
Butte Melodramas Annabella/Ang Ree/Others Orphan Girl Players ~ Mark Tenniswood
Little Shop of Horrors Audrey II/Ronnette Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood Scrooge Mrs. Pringle Mother Lode Theatre ~ Sue Konechek
Welcome to Carnie Sylvia Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
Once on this Island Storyteller Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
SKETCH COMEDY and IMPROV:
Clown Car To Sicily Improvisor Independent ~ d. Matt Griffo*
Dramatic Improvisation Improvisor Independent
Loaded for Bear Improvisor Independent
DeFrancisCo Improvisor i.O. Theatre
Cheese Actor Something Clever Productions ~ d. Brian Gore
Last Night Buddies Improvisor That Guy Productions
EnsembleEnsemble Director/Actor A Group Company d. Teri Jo Rask
The Todd Lankton Show Actor/Writer When in Rome Productions ~ d. Timmy L’Heureux
The Shoppe Improv Director/Actor University of Montana ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
J.V.P. Improv Actor Jefferson Valley Productions
FILM:
The Mark Auditor Rubbish Productions ~ d. Gus Gavino
Behave Helen Middle Mind Project ~ d. Gus Gavino
Wonderboy Samantha Independent ~ d. Kyle Romaneck
Blue Cult Deliah Arts Institute, Chicago ~ d. Jesse Hibbs
State and Main (scene) Ann Columbia College, Chicago ~ d. Thomas Connor
Welcome to Cory's Tiffany Independent ~ d. John Howard
Fragile Quincy University of Montana ~ d. Paul Alverez
Sunrise Hannah University of Montana ~ d. Bob Boyer
Don’t Come Knocking Extra DCT Production ~ d. Wim Wenders
Dance:
University of Montana Classes: Tap, Jazz, Swing Club
Downtown Dance Collective Classes: Salsa, Tango, Tap, Swing, Hip Hop, Break Dancing, Ballet
Art Tango, Chicago: Argentine Tango
Other styles: Waltz, Foxtrot, and Polka
Skills:
Singing, Movement, Improv, Dialects, Directing, Writing, Stand-up, Costuming, Makeup, Dancing, Choreography, Photography, Modeling, Producing, Jewelery Making
Directing and Writing:
Go Hug Yourself Director Second City, Skybox Theatre*
Play for Keeps Writer/Director Stockyards Theatre Project
Cakewalk Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
DisCHORD Director/Writer University of Montana
Excessive Terrestrials Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
Choose Your Own Adventure Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
Sam and I Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
The Laramie Project Director Montana Tech University
The Nerd Assistant Director Montana Tech University
Alky Director Orphan Girl Theatre
Education:
University of Montana:
Bachelor's of Drama and Minor in Media Arts ~ Dean’s list
Improv Olympic:
Instructors: Tara DeFrancisco, Coleen Doyle, Paul Grondy, and Craig Uhler, and Noah Gregoropoulos
Second City Training Center:
Improvisation for Actors Program ~ Instructors: Nick John and Jim Carlson
Conservatory Program~ Instructor: Norm Holly, Micheal Gellman, Tim O'Mally, Rachel Mason, and Anne Libra
Annoyance Training Center:
Music Improvisation ~ Instructor: Jason Grimm
Actor/Director/Writer
THEATER
The Dinner Detective* Multiple Characters Murder Mystery Dinner Theater
Spectacle Lunatique12 Ensemble Redmoon Theatre ~ d. Alex Balestrieri
Move Ensemble NWaC ~ d. Anna Rose Epison & Matt Rudy
Spectacle Lunatique11 Ensemble Redmoon Theatre ~ d. Alex Balestrieri
Chronicles of the Cursed Ensemble Collaboraction ~ d. Anthony Moseley
Down and Out Love Crystal Theater ~ d. Amy Laviviere
Felatrix Reloaded Teri Crystal Theatre ~ d. Andrew Rizzo
DisCHORD Carly/Director/Writer University of Montana ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
SubUrbia Pakeeza When in Rome Productions ~ d. Kaet Morris
The Time of Your Life Nick’s Ma University of Montana ~ d. Joe Proctor Trilogy of Terror! Carly/Widder Honey Montana Tech ~ d. Mark Tenniswood
The Laramie Project Trish Steger/Newsperson Montana Tech ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
A Matter of Trust Shelly Orphan Girl Theatre ~ d. Melissa Hansen
The Vagina Monologues The Vagina Workshop Montana Tech ~ d. Patricia Castren
Babes in Toyland Nellie Mother Lode Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
Butte Melodramas Annabella/Ang Ree/Others Orphan Girl Players ~ Mark Tenniswood
Little Shop of Horrors Audrey II/Ronnette Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood Scrooge Mrs. Pringle Mother Lode Theatre ~ Sue Konechek
Welcome to Carnie Sylvia Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
Once on this Island Storyteller Orphan Girl Theatre ~ Mark Tenniswood
SKETCH COMEDY and IMPROV:
Clown Car To Sicily Improvisor Independent ~ d. Matt Griffo*
Dramatic Improvisation Improvisor Independent
Loaded for Bear Improvisor Independent
DeFrancisCo Improvisor i.O. Theatre
Cheese Actor Something Clever Productions ~ d. Brian Gore
Last Night Buddies Improvisor That Guy Productions
EnsembleEnsemble Director/Actor A Group Company d. Teri Jo Rask
The Todd Lankton Show Actor/Writer When in Rome Productions ~ d. Timmy L’Heureux
The Shoppe Improv Director/Actor University of Montana ~ d. Teri Jo Rask
J.V.P. Improv Actor Jefferson Valley Productions
FILM:
The Mark Auditor Rubbish Productions ~ d. Gus Gavino
Behave Helen Middle Mind Project ~ d. Gus Gavino
Wonderboy Samantha Independent ~ d. Kyle Romaneck
Blue Cult Deliah Arts Institute, Chicago ~ d. Jesse Hibbs
State and Main (scene) Ann Columbia College, Chicago ~ d. Thomas Connor
Welcome to Cory's Tiffany Independent ~ d. John Howard
Fragile Quincy University of Montana ~ d. Paul Alverez
Sunrise Hannah University of Montana ~ d. Bob Boyer
Don’t Come Knocking Extra DCT Production ~ d. Wim Wenders
Dance:
University of Montana Classes: Tap, Jazz, Swing Club
Downtown Dance Collective Classes: Salsa, Tango, Tap, Swing, Hip Hop, Break Dancing, Ballet
Art Tango, Chicago: Argentine Tango
Other styles: Waltz, Foxtrot, and Polka
Skills:
Singing, Movement, Improv, Dialects, Directing, Writing, Stand-up, Costuming, Makeup, Dancing, Choreography, Photography, Modeling, Producing, Jewelery Making
Directing and Writing:
Go Hug Yourself Director Second City, Skybox Theatre*
Play for Keeps Writer/Director Stockyards Theatre Project
Cakewalk Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
DisCHORD Director/Writer University of Montana
Excessive Terrestrials Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
Choose Your Own Adventure Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
Sam and I Director Ten Minute Play Festival, Montana
The Laramie Project Director Montana Tech University
The Nerd Assistant Director Montana Tech University
Alky Director Orphan Girl Theatre
Education:
University of Montana:
Bachelor's of Drama and Minor in Media Arts ~ Dean’s list
Improv Olympic:
Instructors: Tara DeFrancisco, Coleen Doyle, Paul Grondy, and Craig Uhler, and Noah Gregoropoulos
Second City Training Center:
Improvisation for Actors Program ~ Instructors: Nick John and Jim Carlson
Conservatory Program~ Instructor: Norm Holly, Micheal Gellman, Tim O'Mally, Rachel Mason, and Anne Libra
Annoyance Training Center:
Music Improvisation ~ Instructor: Jason Grimm